Calendar

No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
at Wellesley College Invitational (Wellesley, Mass. (Nehoiden Golf Course)) 1st of 3 (37)
Fri Aug 31
Final - 2OT
at Husson T, 1-1
Fri Aug 31
Final
at New England College W, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
at St. Lawrence L, 0-1
North Country Lotto Tournament
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke W, 3-0
@ Henniker, N.H.
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Maine-Farmington W, 2-0
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Worcester State L, 1-8
at Wachusett Regional High School
Sat Sep 01
Final - 2OT
at Clarkson T, 0-0
North Country Lotto Tournament
Tue Sep 04
Final
at Emmanuel L, 2-3
Tue Sep 04
Final
at WPI L, 0-3
(in Sports & Recreation Center)
Wed Sep 05
Final
#10 Amherst L, 0-7
Thu Sep 06
Final
at Suffolk L, 1-8
Winchester Lawn and Tennis, Winchester, Mass.
Thu Sep 06
Final
Simmons W, 3-1
Fri Sep 07
at Mitchell Invitational I (Shennecossett Golf Club, Groton, Conn.) Final - 306 (1st of 4)
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Maine-Farmington W, 2-1
@ Henniker, N.H. New England College Tournament
Sat Sep 08
at UNE Invitational (Biddeford, Maine (Rotary Park)) 2nd of 6 (67)
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Lesley W, 1-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 3-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 1-8
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Potsdam W, 1-0
@ Henniker, N.H. New England College Tournament
Tue Sep 11
Final
Salem State W, 2-1
Tue Sep 11
Final
at Lasell W, 3-2
Wed Sep 12
at Emmanuel w/ Suffolk & Mitchell (Franklin Park Golf Course, Boston, Mass.) Final - 314 (3rd of 4)
Wed Sep 12
Final - 2OT
Emerson W, 2-1
Thu Sep 13
Final
at UMass Boston L, 2-4
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Plattsburgh W, 3-0
@ Schenectady, N.Y. Union Crosstown Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Union (N.Y.) L, 2-3
Union Crosstown Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
UMass Boston L, 1-3
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Roger Williams L, 0-9
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Mt. St. Vincent W, 3-0
@ Schenectady, N.Y. Union Crosstown Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Skidmore W, 3-1
@ Schenectady, N.Y. Union Crosstown Tournament
Sun Sep 16
Final
at Endicott L, 1-8
Mon Sep 17
Final
at Emmanuel W, 1-0
Wed Sep 19
at Commonwealth Coast Conference Qualifier (Highfields Golf & Country Club, Grafton, Mass.) Final - 323 (5th of 6)
Wed Sep 19
Final
WPI W, 1-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at MIT L, 0-4
Wed Sep 19
Final
Salve Regina W, 3-2
Thu Sep 20
Final
at Rhode Island College L, 1-8
Sat Sep 22
at Pop Crowell Invitational (Wenham, Mass. (Gordon College)) 2nd of 16 (57)
Sat Sep 22
TBA
vs. Emerson Invitational
@ St. John's Prep
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
at Curry T, 0-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
Emmanuel W, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
Nichols L, 0-9
at Regis College
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Curry W, 2-0
Sun Sep 23
TBA
vs. Emerson Invitational
@ St. John's Prep
Tue Sep 25
Cancelled
at Eastern Nazarene w/ Roger Williams (South Shore Country Club, Hingham, Mass.)
Tue Sep 25
Final - OT
Springfield L, 1-2
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Univ. of New England W, 3-1
Wed Sep 26
Final
Southern Maine W, 3-1
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Roger Williams W, 3-1
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Western New England L, 0-9
Sat Sep 29
Final
Anna Maria W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Gordon L, 0-3
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Salve Regina L, 0-9
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Gordon L, 0-4
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Textile River Regatta (Lowell, Mass.)
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Johnson & Wales L, 4-5
at Rhode Island College
Tue Oct 02
Final
Curry W, 6-2
at Mt. Auburn Tennis Center
Tue Oct 02
Final - OT
WPI L, 1-2
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Suffolk W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Curry W, 3-0
Thu Oct 04
at Emmanuel w/ Mitchell & Eastern Nazarene (South Shore Country Club, Hingham, Mass.) Final - 346 (2nd of 4)
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Regis L, 0-9
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Emerson W, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
at James Earley Invitational (Westfield, Mass. (Stanley Park)) 8th of 29 (265)
Sat Oct 06
at Elms Blazer Classic (Ledges Golf Club, South Hadley, Mass.) Round 1 of 2 - 338 (11th of 17)
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Head of the Housatonic Regatta (Shelton, Conn.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Gordon L, 0-9
Rescheduled from 9/18, 9/25
Sat Oct 06
Final
Nichols W, 3-2
Sat Oct 06
Final
Nichols L, 0-1
Sun Oct 07
at Elms Blazer Classic (Ledges Golf Club, South Hadley, Mass.) Final - 681 (338 - 343 (10th of 17))
Mon Oct 08
Cancelled
Thomas
Tue Oct 09
Final - 2OT
Western New England L, 1-2
Tue Oct 09
Final
Western New England L, 1-2
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Rhode Island College W, 3-0
Thu Oct 11
Final
Bridgewater State L, 2-5
Thu Oct 11
Final
Regis W, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
at Suffolk Invitational (Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park)) 2nd of 19 (71)
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Oct 13
Final
Nichols W, 3-0
Family and Alumni Weekend
Sat Oct 13
Final
Endicott L, 1-3
Family and Alumni Weekend; Senior Day
Sat Oct 13
Final - OT
Endicott L, 0-1
Family and Alumni Weekend; Senior Day
Sun Oct 14
Final
at Head of the Passaic Regatta (Lyndhurst, N.J.)
Wed Oct 17
Final
Salve Regina L, 1-2
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
Salve Regina L, 3-4
Wed Oct 17
Final
Western New England W, 3-1
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Roger Williams W, 1-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Head of the Charles Regatta (Boston, Mass.) Club Fours: 10th of 55
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Roger Williams W, 2-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Gordon W, 3-0
Sun Oct 21
at 84th Annual NEIGA Championship (Captains Course, Brewster, Mass.) Round 1 of 2 - 332 (t15th of 23)
Sun Oct 21
Final
at Head of the Charles Regatta (Boston, Mass.) Collegiate Fours: 27th of 40
Mon Oct 22
at 84th Annual NEIGA Championship (Captains Course, Brewster, Mass.) Final - 659 (332- 327 (15th of 23))
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Univ. of New England L, 1-2
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Univ. of New England L, 3-4
Tue Oct 23
Final
Endicott L, 0-3
Senior Night
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Worcester State L, 0-3
@ Fitchburg, Mass.
Fri Oct 26
Final - OT
at Castleton T, 2-2
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Fitchburg State W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
at Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship (Wenham, Mass. (Gordon College)) 3rd of 8 (81)
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Lowell Halloween Regatta (Lowell, Mass.)
Sat Oct 27
Final
UMass Boston L, 0-9
Sun Oct 28
Final
at Gordon L, 0-2
Tue Oct 30
Final
Univ. of New England W, 3-0
CCC Quarterfinals
Thu Nov 01
Final
Salve Regina W, 3-0
CCC Semifinals
Fri Nov 02
Final
at RV/#13 Nichols L, 2-5
Sat Nov 03
Final
Roger Williams W, 3-0
CCC Championship
Sat Nov 03
Final
RV/#13 Nichols L, 0-4
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Wellesley L, 0-3
@ Babson Park, Mass. NCAA Tournament First Round
Fri Nov 09
Final
Becker W, 4-2
Sat Nov 10
at NCAA New England Regional (Brunswick, Maine (Pickard Field)) 31st of 58 (855)
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Wheaton L, 68-81
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Elms L, 53-70
Sat Nov 10
Final - OT
at Becker T, 1-1
Tue Nov 13
7:00 PM EST
at Eastern Nazarene
Tue Nov 13
7:00 PM EST
Anna Maria
Wed Nov 14
7:00 PM EST
Framingham State
Fri Nov 16
7:00 PM EST
at Western New England
Fri Nov 16
7:30 PM EST
vs. Rhode Island College
@ at Wheaton Invitational (Norton, Mass.) Wheaton Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
3:00 PM EST
at Wheaton
Wheaton Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM EST
Western New England
Sat Nov 17
6:00 PM EST
vs. Connecticut College
@ Coast Guard Academy (New London, Conn.) Coaches vs Cancer Tip-Off Tournament
Sun Nov 18
4:00 PM EST
vs. Coast Guard
@ Connecticut College Coaches vs Cancer Tip-Off Tournament
Tue Nov 20
8:00 PM EST
at Emerson
Sat Nov 24
4:00 PM EST
at Bowdoin
Sun Nov 25
4:00 PM EST
at Colby
Wed Nov 28
5:30 PM EST
Gordon
Wed Nov 28
7:30 PM EST
Gordon
Fri Nov 30
7:00 PM EST
at Endicott
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM EST
Western New England
Sat Dec 01
3:00 PM EST
Western New England
Sat Dec 01
5:00 PM EST
Curry
Tue Dec 04
5:30 PM EST
at Univ. of New England
Tue Dec 04
7:30 PM EST
at Univ. of New England
Fri Dec 07
7:00 PM EST
Saint Anselm
Sat Dec 08
1:00 PM EST
Emmanuel
Sat Dec 08
2:00 PM EST
at Simmons
Thu Dec 13
4:00 PM EST
Bridgewater State
Fri Dec 14
7:00 PM EST
at UMass Boston
Sat Dec 15
2:30 PM EST
at Mitchell
Sat Dec 29
1:00 PM EST
vs. Worcester State
@ Clark University Clark Basketball Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
10:00 AM EST
at Clark
Clark Basketball Holiday Classic
View Full Schedule

Buttons

Tabs

Tabs

More Headlines Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Salve Regina 12-4 25-15
Western New England 11-5 32-15
Roger Williams 11-5 19-21
Endicott 10-6 27-17
Gordon 8-8 18-18
Wentworth 8-8 13-18
Nichols 6-10 13-26
Curry 4-12 10-19
Eastern Nazarene 2-14 17-19
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Nichols 16-2 25-4
Gordon 13-5 18-9
Endicott 12-6 19-9
Roger Williams 11-7 18-9
Univ. of New England 10-8 12-14
Wentworth 9-9 14-12
Western New England 7-11 11-15
Salve Regina 7-11 10-16
Eastern Nazarene 5-13 9-16
Curry 0-18 1-24
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Univ. of New England 16-2 23-6
Roger Williams 15-3 23-6
Endicott 14-4 17-10
Western New England 12-6 17-10
Salve Regina 10-8 13-12
Curry 8-10 12-14
Eastern Nazarene 6-12 12-14
Gordon 6-12 8-18
Nichols 2-16 4-21
Wentworth 1-17 2-23
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Nichols 3-1 3-1
Univ. of New England 3-1 3-1
Endicott 3-1 3-1-1
Curry 2-1-1 3-1-2
Salve Regina 2-1-1 2-1-1
Wentworth 1-2-1 1-3-2
Becker 0-3-1 0-5-1
Western New England 0-4 0-5
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Western New England 8-0 13-7
Endicott 6-2 7-11
Curry 5-3 10-6
Salve Regina 4-4 11-7
Roger Williams 4-4 9-8
Univ. of New England 4-4 9-9
Nichols 3-5 11-6
Wentworth 1-7 6-8
Gordon 1-7 5-10
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Endicott 8-0 14-4
Roger Williams 7-1 13-4
Salve Regina 5-3 7-10
Western New England 5-3 7-11
Univ. of New England 4-4 8-9
Gordon 4-4 7-11
Wentworth 2-6 7-9
Curry 1-7 4-11
Nichols 0-8 4-11
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Salve Regina 6-0-2 16-1-3
Endicott 6-0-2 10-6-2
Gordon 5-2-1 12-6-2
Western New England 4-2-2 11-7-2
Roger Williams 4-4 16-5
Univ. of New England 3-5 6-12
Nichols 2-5-1 10-7-1
Wentworth 2-6 6-11-1
Curry 0-8 6-11-1
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Endicott 6-1-1 9-4-5
Gordon 5-2-1 11-7-1
Univ. of New England 5-2-1 10-8-2
Western New England 4-1-3 8-8-5
Roger Williams 4-3-1 7-10-2
Salve Regina 4-4 7-8
Wentworth 2-5-1 7-10-2
Curry 1-5-2 8-9-2
Nichols 0-8 4-12-1
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Endicott 16-2 30-6
Eastern Nazarene 13-5 28-12
Western New England 12-6 25-18
Salve Regina 11-7 17-21
Univ. of New England 10-8 17-20
Curry 7-11 14-21
Nichols 6-11-1 16-19-1
Gordon 6-12 12-23
Roger Williams 5-12-1 6-28-1
Wentworth 3-15 11-24
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Nichols 8-0 20-4
Eastern Nazarene 7-1 17-4
Roger Williams 6-2 10-6
Endicott 5-3 11-8
Gordon 4-4 7-11
Western New England 3-5 8-7
Wentworth 2-6 5-9
Salve Regina 1-7 2-11
Curry 0-8 1-17
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Nichols 7-0 13-0
Endicott 6-1 12-2
Gordon 5-2 7-5
Salve Regina 4-3 5-6
Roger Williams 3-4 7-6
Western New England 2-5 2-7
Wentworth 1-6 1-10
Curry 0-7 0-14
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Rivier 14-0 26-7
Wentworth 11-3 22-11
Johnson & Wales 9-5 18-15
Emmanuel 8-6 15-16
Lasell 6-8 9-21
Emerson 5-9 12-12
Regis 3-11 8-17
Mount Ida 0-14 12-21
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Wentworth 7-1 25-5
Endicott 7-1 18-11
Salve Regina 6-2 21-9
Roger Williams 6-2 17-13
Gordon 4-4 16-13
Western New England 3-5 9-20
Univ. of New England 2-6 10-18
Curry 1-7 8-17
Nichols 0-8 5-21
Full Standings