2017 Wentworth Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Major
1 Jake Ollila full bio Jake Ollila D Jr. 6-1 210 Goffstown, N.H. / Goffstown Computer Science
2 Dolan McCarthy full bio Dolan McCarthy A Fr. 5-9 160 Hyde Park, Mass. / Catholic Memorial Construction Management
3 Kevin Butler full bio Kevin Butler M Jr. 5-11 190 Jefferson, Mass. / St. John's Civil Engineering
4 Riley Smith full bio Riley Smith A Fr. 5-10 160 Plaistow, N.H. / Central Catholic Civil Engineering
5 Mike Coakley full bio Mike Coakley M Sr. 6-2 170 Flemington, N.J. / Immaculata Facility Planning and Management
7 Jake Berry full bio Jake Berry D Fr. 6-2 205 Beverly, Mass. / Beverly Civil Engineering
8 Nick Arcario full bio Nick Arcario M So. 5-8 155 Norwalk, Conn. / Norwalk Construction Managment
9 Jason Buck full bio Jason Buck A So. 5-8 160 Manlius, N.Y. / Fayetteville Manlius Construction Management
10 Zach Tomaszek full bio Zach Tomaszek M So. 6-1 185 Milford, Conn. / Notre Dame Construction Management
11 Brody Stevens full bio Brody Stevens D Sr. 6-4 190 Merrimack, N.H. / Bishop Guertin Mechanical Engineering
12 Emery Green full bio Emery Green M Jr. 6-0 185 Swampscott, Mass. / Swampscott Construction Management
13 Adam Dufault full bio Adam Dufault G Jr. 5-10 213 Lexington, Mass. / Lexington Construction Management
14 Chris Quinn full bio Chris Quinn A So. 5-10 185 Newton, Mass. / Newton North Construction Management
15 Jake Plante full bio Jake Plante D Jr. 6-5 210 Dayville, Conn. / The Gunnery School Construction Management
16 Isaac Rico full bio Isaac Rico G So. 6-0 160 Scarborough, Maine / Scarborough Computer Information Systems
17 Dan Campbell full bio Dan Campbell M Jr. 5-7 165 Rockland, Mass. / South Shore Vocational Electronic Engineering Technology
18 Matt Larsen full bio Matt Larsen M So. 6-1 165 Northborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional Mechanical Engineering
19 Jeff Gore full bio Jeff Gore D Fr. 5-10 185 Salem, N.H. / Salem Computer Networking
20 Kilian Ryan full bio Kilian Ryan D So. 5-10 185 Saranac Lake, N.Y. / Saranac Lake Construction Management
21 Sean Farmer full bio Sean Farmer M Sr. 6-1 185 Billerica, Mass. / Billerica Mechanical Engineering
22 Jack Zaylor full bio Jack Zaylor A So. 6-1 150 Hanover, Mass. / Hanover Facility Planning and Management
23 Tim Phillips full bio Tim Phillips M Fr. 5-11 180 Westwood, Mass. / Kent School Construction Management
24 Devin Pietz full bio Devin Pietz M Fr. 6-0 175 Dudley, Mass. / Shepherd Hill Mechanical Engineering
25 Jacob Eldred full bio Jacob Eldred M So. 6-2 185 Goffstown, N.H. / Trinity Mechanical Engineering
26 Kyle Doner full bio Kyle Doner A Fr. 6-1 165 Lindenhurst, N.Y. / Lindenhurst Architecture
27 Kevin Ottati full bio Kevin Ottati M So. 6-0 180 Amsterdam, N.Y. / Amsterdam Civil Engineering
28 Eric Iacaboni full bio Eric Iacaboni D Sr. 5-11 180 Sterling, Mass. / Wachusett Regional Computer Engineering
29 Tyler Carson full bio Tyler Carson G Fr 5-10 175 West Hartford, Conn. / Conard Mechanical Engineering
30 Scott Boucher full bio Scott Boucher G Jr. 5-11 167 Salisbury, N.H. / Tilton School Construction Management
31 Mark Howland full bio Mark Howland D Fr. 6-2 175 Lititz, Pa. / Warwick Industrial Design
33 Spencer Allen full bio Spencer Allen A So. 5-9 160 New Boston, N.H. / Bishop Guertin Mechanical Engineering
34 Kraig Arsenault full bio Kraig Arsenault D So. 6-0 185 Lancaster, Mass. / Nashoba Regional Construction Management
35 Sean Brennan full bio Sean Brennan D So. 5-11 170 Stony Point, N.Y. / Milton Academy Industrial Design
37 Peter Andersson full bio Peter Andersson D So. 5-7 160 Madison, N.J. / Madison Industrial Design
40 Griffin DeCarli full bio Griffin DeCarli M So. 5-11 165 Fort Myers, Fla. / Bishop Verot Industrial Design