2018 Wentworth Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Major
1 Cole Fritz full bio Cole Fritz IF Fr. R/R 5-9 160 Peoria, Ariz. / Cactus Construction Management
2 Jack Ruprecht full bio Jack Ruprecht IF So. L/R 5-9 185 Kingston, Mass. / Silver Lake Regional (Mass. Maritime) Electrical Engineering
3 Anthony de la Cruz full bio Anthony de la Cruz IF Jr. R/R 5-8 175 Lynn, Mass. / Lynn English Mechanical Engineering
4 Aidan French full bio Aidan French IF Fr. R/R 6-0 150 Chicago, Ill. / Notre Dame College Prep Architecture
5 Bryon Kucharski full bio Bryon Kucharski C/3B Sr. R/R 5-10 160 East Haven, Conn. / East Haven Computer Engineering
7 Tommy Madigan full bio Tommy Madigan OF Fr. R/R 6-0 185 Valley Falls, N.Y. / Hoosic Valley Mechanical Engineering
8 Tim Elrick full bio Tim Elrick OF Sr. R/L 6-0 200 Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth South Architecture
9 Ross Golebiewski full bio Ross Golebiewski OF Jr. R/R 6-3 215 Lyme, Conn. / Lyme-Old Lyme Civil Engineering
10 Ethan Hebard full bio Ethan Hebard C So. R/R 6-4 210 North Attleboro, Mass. / North Attleboro Construction Management
12 Leo Coehlo full bio Leo Coehlo P Jr. R/L 6-1 200 Marlborough, Mass. / Marlborough Architecture
13 Robby Sheldon full bio Robby Sheldon P Sr. L/L 5-11 170 Dover, N.H. / Dover Biomedical Engineering
14 Owen Swanson full bio Owen Swanson OF So. L/R 6-0 160 New Milford, Conn. / New Milford Applied Mathematics
15 Ben Rexford full bio Ben Rexford P Jr. R/R 6-2 225 Lancaster, N.H. / White Mountains Regional Construction Management
16 Dan Mitchell full bio Dan Mitchell OF So. L/L 6-1 178 Avon, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman Business Management
17 Caleb Eaton full bio Caleb Eaton P So. R/R 5-10 195 East Hampstead, N.H. / Pinkerton Academy Biomedical Engineering
18 Kyle Litwin full bio Kyle Litwin IF Fr. R/R 5-9 189 Jacksonville, Fla. / Bishop Snyder Mechanical Engineering
19 Zach Gagnon full bio Zach Gagnon P Fr. R/L 6-3 155 Pomfret Center, Conn. / The Woodstock Academy Construction Management
21 Nate McDonald full bio Nate McDonald P Fr. R/R 6-3 164 Durham, Conn. / Coginchaug Regional Computer Networking
23 Mike Callagee full bio Mike Callagee P Jr. R/R 6-2 215 Emerson, N.J. / Emerson Construction Management
25 Tyler Weninger full bio Tyler Weninger P/OF Sr. L/L 6-1 200 Chandler, Ariz. / Hamilton Civil Engineering
26 Jake Smith full bio Jake Smith C/1B Jr. R/R 6-2 200 Orange, Conn. / Amity Mechanical Engineering
27 Andrew Elliott full bio Andrew Elliott 1B/C Jr. L/R 6-1 220 Rockland, Mass. / Xaverian Brothers (UMass Boston) Construction Management
28 Brendan Winch full bio Brendan Winch P Fr. R/L 6-1 175 Bow, N.H. / Bow Mechanical Engineering
29 Alec Smith full bio Alec Smith C Fr. R/R 6-0 250 Orange, Conn. / Amity Construction Management
33 Craig Rich full bio Craig Rich OF Fr. R/R 5-7 180 Billerica, Mass. / Shawsheen Valley Mechanical Engineering
38 Ricky Alexy full bio Ricky Alexy P Fr. R/R 6-0 160 Newton, Mass. / Newton North Mechanical Engineering
45 Ryan Obin full bio Ryan Obin P So. L/L 6-1 180 Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth South (Curry College) Architecture
47 Ryan Joyce full bio Ryan Joyce P So. R/R 6-3 170 Avon, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman Business Management