February March 2015 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
at Mount Ida
Postponed
3
at Mount Ida
Postponed
4
5
Emmanuel
Final
W, 3-1
6
7
8
vs. Becker
@ Lakeland, Fla. (Henley Field)
Final
W, 8-3

vs. Becker
@ Lakeland, Fla. (Henley Field)
Final
W, 13-0
9
vs. Westfield State
@ Frostproof, Fla.
Final
L, 13-3

vs. Westfield State
@ Frostproof, Fla.
Final
W, 8-2
10
vs. Swarthmore
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-1

vs. Rockford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4
11
vs. WPI
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 3-2

vs. WPI
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2
12
vs. Wooster
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Kenyon
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 16-1

vs. Wheaton
@ Southwestern University
Final
W, 10-9
13
vs. Wittenberg
@ Lake Myrtle Field - 2
Final
W, 12-7

vs. Wittenberg
@ Lake Myrtle Field - 2
Final
L, 11-5
14
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 10-1

at Daniel Webster
Final
W, 3-0

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
W, 9-8
15
16
17
at Elms
Final
W, 15-9

at MIT
Final
L, 11-9
18
19
at Wheelock
Final
W, 14-13

Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 13-9
20
Eastern Nazarene
Cancelled

Newbury
Final
L, 15-13

Eastern Nazarene
Cancelled

Newbury
Final - 5 innings
L, 18-8
21
at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-0

at Fitchburg State
Postponed

Gordon
Final
L, 17-5

vs. Mount Ida
@ Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-0

at Fitchburg State
Postponed

Gordon
Final
L, 12-9
22
23
vs. Roger Williams
@ Northboro, Mass.
Final
W, 7-5

vs. Roger Williams
@ Northboro, Mass.
Final
W, 1-0

UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 9-8
24
at Univ. of New England
Final
L, 8-4

at Univ. of New England
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

at Emmanuel
Final
L, 3-2
25
at Curry
Final
W, 8-1

at Univ. of New England
Final - 2OT
W, 11-10

at Univ. of New England
Final
L, 22-5
26
at Suffolk
Final
L, 5-4
27
28
Emerson
11:00 AM

at Curry
12:00 PM

Endicott
12:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene
12:00 PM

Eastern Nazarene
Postponed

Endicott
2:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene
2:30 PM

Johnson & Wales
3:00 PM

at Curry
3:30 PM
29
Salve Regina
1:00 PM

Salve Regina
3:00 PM
30
Eastern Nazarene
8:30 PM
31
Western New England
3:30 PM

Endicott
4:00 PM

Endicott
7:00 PM

Rivier
7:00 PM
1
Curry
3:30 PM

at Bridgewater State
3:30 PM

at Regis
4:30 PM

Curry
5:30 PM
2
at Johnson & Wales
4:00 PM

at Mount Ida
6:00 PM

Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
3
at Rhode Island College Spring Invitational (Warwick, R.I. (Valley Country Club))
1:00 pm (Round 1 of 2)

Endicott
2:00 PM

Endicott
4:30 PM
4
at Rhode Island College Spring Invitational (Warwick, R.I. (Valley Country Club))
1:00 pm (Round 2 of 2)

Emmanuel
12:00 PM

at Rivier
1:00 PM

at Endicott
2:30 PM